Our Thai Students

 

 
 
 






















 

 

 
Chayapol 

Pinetree Secondary School 
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 9-12 Full Year)


Siriya 

Pinetree Secondary School
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 9-12 Full Year)


Naraya 

Pinetree Secondary School

(Grade 10-12 Full Year)

 
Sitanan 

 Pinetree Secondary School

      (Grade 12 Full Year)

 
Chawintorn   

 Scott Creek Middle School

(Coquiltam, BC)

(Grade 8-9 Full Year)


Witawin   

Heritage Woods Secondary
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Greade 11 Full Year)

 
Methasit 

Heritage Woods Secondary
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 9 Full Year) 


Atthapon  

 Heritage Woods Secondary

(Grade 11 Full Year)


Tita  

 Pinetree Secondary School

(Grade 11 Full Year)

 
Praew  

 Pinetree Secondary School

(Grade 9-12 Full Year)


Jitsupha  

Walton Elementary School
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Intensive ESL)


Kawin  

Global Village English Centres
(Vancouver, BC)

(General English)

 
 Pathorn

Centennial Secondary School
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 10-12 Full Year)


Pasith 

Pinetree Secondary School

(Grade 10-12 Full Year)


Pakanan  

Riverside Secondary School
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Summer Program)


Pavis 


Riverside Secondary School

(Summer Program)

 
Chananya 

Pinetree Secondary School

(Grade 10-12 Full Year)

 
Thanachaya

Henry Bose Elementary School
(Surrey, BC)

(Grade 6 Full Year)


Jitpreeda 

 

Rockridge Secondary School
(West Vancouver, BC)

(Grade 11-12 Full Year)


Phansupa 

Port Moody Secondary School
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 11-12 Full Year)

 
Aekarin

Pinetree Secondary School

(Grade 12 Full Year)

 
Gorawin

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 11-12 Full Year)


Papavee  

Pinetree Secondary School

(Grade 9-10 Full Year)


Pavee  

Pinetree Secondary School

(Grade 10-11 Full Year)


Pattaragon  

Regent Christian Academy
(Surrey, BC)

(Grade 5 Full Year)

 
Poompat

Regent Christian Academy

(Grade 3 Full Year)


Ravinnipa

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School

(Grade 10-12 Full Year)

  
Thitaporn

Rockridge Secondary School 
(West Vancouver, BC)

(Grade 10-12 Full Year)


Pitchanonth

Port Moody Secondary School
(Port Moody, BC)

(Grade 11-12 Full Year)

 
Suraswadee

Riverside Secondary School

(Summer Program)

 


Methasit 

Regent Christian Academy
(Surrey, BC)

(Grade 10 Full Year)

 
Kawinnart

Gleneagle Secondary School
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 10-12 Full Year)


Supitchaya

Heritage Woods Secondary School
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 11 Full Year)

 
Jadepan

Heritage Woods Secondary School 
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 9 Full Year)


Gerald

Gleneagle Secondary School
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 9 Full Year)


Nicha

Gleneagle Secondary School
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 11-12 Full Year)


Payut 

Pinetree Secondary School

(Grade 9 Full Year)


Migail  

Pinetree Secondary School 
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 9 Full Year)


Igklas  

Pinetree Secondary School 
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 10 Full Year)


Siravich  

Dr. Charles Best Secondary School 
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 10 Full Year)


Suwijak

Banting Middle Shool  
(Coquitlam, BC)

(Grade 8 Full Year)

 
Piyawan

Global Village English Centres
(Vancouver, BC)

(1- Year Work & Study)

 
Ronnakorn

Global Village English Centres
(Vancouver, BC)

(8-Month Work & Study)


Tin 

Global Village English Centres

(1-Year Work & Study)

 
Seeroong

Global Village English Centres

(1-Year Work & Study)

 
Suranard 

Global Village English Centres

(1-Year Work & Study)

 
Pisek

Vancouver English Centre

(General English)

 
Pornthip

Vancouver English Centre

(General English)


Thanapol

International Language Schools of Canada (ILSC)
(Montreal, Quebec)

(French Communication)


Chayapol

International Language Schools of Canada (ILSC)
(Montreal, Quebec)

University Pathway


Arunee  

VanWest College Vancouver

1-Year Work & Study


Yaowapa  

VanWest College Vancouver

1-Year Work & Study

 
Warit

Alexander College
(Vancouver, BC)

2-Year Associate Degree


Juthatip

Alexander College

2-Year Associate of Arts (Business)

 
Chayapol 

Douglas College
(Vancouver, BC)

General Studies Diploma

 
Rujira

George Brown College
(Toronto, ON)

2 -Year Career Diploma 


Thobphon 

 Douglas College
(Vancouver, BC)

Post- Degree Diploma

 
Yata

 Douglas College|
(Vancouver, BC)

Post- Degree Diploma


Pakrada 

George Brown College
(Toronto, ON)

3-Year Degree Program

  
Puchitpatchara

Douglas College
(New Westminster, BC)

2-Year Post- Degree Diploma


Nithimat  

Humber Institute of Technology & Advanced Learning 
(Toronto, ON)

2-Year Post Graduate Diploma


Chayapol

LaSalle College 
(Montreal, Quebec)

3-Year Diploma Program


Piboolchai

South Alberta Instituite of Technolgy 
(Calgary, Alberta)

2-Year Applied Degree  


Naphatsanan 

Global Village 
(Vancouver, BC)

ESL Program


Teeradech  

George Brown College
(Toronto, ON)

Post Graduate Diploma 


Navin  

George Brown College
(Toronto, ON)

Post Graduate Diploma 

 
Panlarb

Humber Institute of Technology & Advanced Learning
(Toronto, ON)

Post Graduate Diploma 


Rinrada

Concordia University 
(Montreal, QC)

Bachelor Program 


Pichayanin

Brock University 
(St. Catharines, ON)

Bachelor Program


Intira  

 LaSalle College 

(Montreal, Quebec)

3-Year Diploma Program


Thaiwat  

 George Brown College

(Toronto, ON) 

Post Graduate Diploma 

 
Kanyarak

Douglas College 
(New Westminster, BC)

2-Year Post- Degree Diploma


Kunasnan

George Brown College
(Toronto, ON) 

1-Year Post Graduate Diploma 


Nattakan

 Douglas College

(New Westminster, BC)

2-Year Post-Baccalaureate Diploma 

 

    

 

Visitors: 213,074